Skip to main content

SNOHOMISH COUNTY GOLF ASSOCIATON

2017 Snohomish County Amateur Championship - May 27, 28 & 29
Home
Registration
Entries Received
Flights
Pairings and Tee Times
Scoring
Payouts
Weather
Driving Directions
Article Links
History
Contact Us

 

87th Annual Snohomish County Amateur Payouts

May 27, 28 & 29, 2017

Legion Memorial GC - Harbour Pointe GC - Snohomish GC  (Par 216)

Note:  All winnings stated, are as Pro Shop Merchandise Credit to the designated Clubs.

Click here for a printable format

Overall Champion

Kevin Beavers, HP70-69-68--207Trophy + Credit

Flight 2 Net Champion

Brian Wimer, LM66-73-65--204Trophy + Credit

 Flight 3 Net Champion

Brendan Doheny, WH71-70-68--209Trophy + Credit

Senior Champion

Lance Kilbride, HP77-76-79--232Crystal Clock

Senior Net Champion

Steve Laue, Lynn68-69-71--208Crystal Clock

Junior Champion

Alvin Kwak, HP72-70-72--214Trophy

1st Division (+4.0 to 4.9 Hdcp) - 42 Players

GROSSLM-HP-SNONETLM-HP-SNO
1Kevin Beavers, HP70-69-68--207$300@ HP1David Hansen, PGD69-73-73--215$125@ Sno
2Jacob Rodhe, LM72-71-66--209$225@ Legion2Ace Youngren, EF77-76-66--219$50@ Sno
3Ethan Casto, Sno72-68-72--212$175@ Sno
4Alvin Kwak, EGCC72-70-72--214$150@ HP
4Chris Hatch, HP72-71-71--214$150@ HP
6Cody Roth, HP72-74-74--220$120@ HP
7Chris Bae, LM74-72-75--221$110@ Legion
8Stephen Lee, SR74-78-70--222$100@ Sno
9Jason Calamaro, LM78-75-70--223$50@ Sno
9Sean Fitzpatrick, PGD74-73-76--223$50@ Sno
9Alex Stamey, EGCC73-73-77--223$50@ Sno

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd Division - (5.0 to 9.0 Hdcp) - 22 Players

NETLM-HP-SNOGROSSLM-HP-SNO
1Brian Wimer, LM66-73-65--204$200@ Legion1Martin Seguin, WH74-77-79--230$125@ Legion
2Dan Frost, Jor66-73-67--206$150@ Sno2Nick Rothrock, Glen75-78-79--232$75@ Sno
3Steve Laue, Lynn68-69-71--208$100@ HP3Brett Engstrom, WH80-75-79--234$50@ Legion
4Nick Dammann, Sno73-69-68--210$50@ Sno

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd Division (9.1 to 19.0 Hdcp) - 17 Players

NETLM-HP-SNOGROSSLM-HP-SNO
1Brendan Doheny, WH71-70-68--209$200@ Legion1Silas Puetz, HP80-86-80--246$125@ HP
2Dave Forhan, LM75-68-71--214$125@ Legion
2Darrell Stublefield, Sno68-75-71--214$125@ Sno
4Christian Kim, EGCC70-80-72--222$25@ HP
4Tom Desmarais, LM78-69-75--222$25@ Legion
Total Pot$3,030

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

86th Annual Snohomish County Amateur Payouts

May 28-30, 2016

Legion Memorial GC - Harbour Pointe GC - Snohomish GC

Note:  All winnings stated are as Pro Shop Merchandise Credit to the designated Clubs.

 

Click here for a printable format

       2016 ChampionRoy Rumery Award (Low Net Senior)Bill Gowen Award (Low Junior)
1     Kevin Beavers, HP    73-72-71--216    $350  @ HPTom Douglas, EGCC   (211)  CrystalAlvin Kwak, HP (227)  Crystal

1st Division (+2.8 to 5.0 Hdcp) - 51 Players

GrossLM-HP-SNO  NetLM-HP-SNO  
2Brandon Agnew, EGCC72-74-72--218$200@ Sno1Josef Koznek, LM72-75-71--218$125@ Legion
Jacob Rohde LM71-75-72--218$200@ Legion2Mick Stocker, EGCC75-75-70--220$50@ Sno
4Ed Lee, HP74-73-72--219$150@ HPMichael Burlison, Sno72-72-76--220$50@ Sno
5Jason Calamaro, LM75-77-69--221$130@Legion
6Alex Stamey, EGCC74-80-69--223$120@ Sno 
7Trevor Frisby, EGCC72-75-78--225$110@ Legion
8Chris Hatch, HP73-75-78--226$100@ HP
9Alvin Kwak, HP80-74-73--227$75@ HP
Kris Jackson, EF74-77-76--227$75@ HP
11Robert Harrison Jr, Jor73-85-71--229$50@ Sno
Daniel Lesnett, MC79-75-75--229$50@ Sno

2nd Division (5.1 to 9.8 Hdcp) - 27 Players

GrossLM-HP-SNO   NetLM-HP-SNO 
1Austin Duffy, LM81-74-77--232$125@ Legion1Daniel Kim, HP64-70-70--204$200@ HP
2Brian Wimer, KP79-79-78--236$75@ Legion2Daren Darden, WH70-72-66--208$150@ Legion
3Ryan Kerr, HP78-85-78--241$50@ HP3Chris Davis, SR74-67-74--215$125@ Sno
4Dan Frost, Jor77-71-70--218$75@ Sno
5Doug Barlow, EF72-73-74--219$50@ HP

3rd Division (9.9 to 20.8 Hdcp) - 24 Players

GrossLM-HP-SNO   NetLM-HP-SNO  
1Ian Johnson, WH77-89-87--253$125@ Legion1Matt Harper, PGD67-75-67--209$200@ Sno
2Tom Douglas, EGCC67-74-70--211$150@ Legion
3Raj Naicker, HP64-75-76--215$125@ HP
4Nick Dammann, Sno71-73-76--220$75@ Sno
5Bob Wallin, BC67-70-84--221$50@ Sno
Michael Kim, HP71-75-75--221$50@ HP


 

 

85th Annual Snohomish County Amateur Payouts

May 23, 24, & 25, 2015

Snohomish GC - Harbour Pointe GC - Legion Memorial

Note:  All winnings stated, are as Pro Shop Merchandise Credit to the designated Clubs. 

 

Click here for a printable format

 

2015 ChampionRoy Rumery Award (Low Net Senior)Bill Gowen Award (Low Junior)
Kevin Beavers, HP    70-71-70--214    $350  @ HPChae Cho, HP   (208)   $75  @ HPAlvin Kwak, HP (232)
1st Division
GrossSNO-HP-LM  NetSNO-HP-LM  
2Rudy Caparas, Jor74-72-71--217$250@ Sno1Kye Jung Yun, HP75-73-68--216$100@ Legion
Joe Fyer, HP74-71-73--218$175@ Legion2Adam Brisben, Glen77-73-69--219$50@ Legion
4Alex Stamey, EGCC70-77-72--219$150@ Sno
5Dylan Stensland, Sno69-78-74--221$130@ SnoBitmap
6Anthony Allen, Glen77-74-71--222$115@ Sno
Chris Bae, LM74-75-73--222$115@ Legion
8Tyler Hanson, PGD72-73-78--223$100@ Legion
9Kris Jackson, EF72-78-74--224$75@ Sno
10Lance Kilbride, HP73-79-73--225$50@ HP
Jason Calamaro, LM74-76-75--225$50@ Legion
Duane Diede, EGCC75-73-77--225$50@ Sno
2nd Division
GrossSNO-HP-LM   NetSNO-HP-LM 
1Garrett Cummins, EF81-79-74--234$100@ Sno1Daniel Kim, HP73-66-68--207$200@ HP
2Brian Wimer, KP81-85-74--240$50@ Legion2Chae Cho, HP73-67-68--208$150@ HP
3Mark H. Park, MC66-72-72--210$125@ Sno
4Andrew Austin, MC75-71-65--211$75@ Sno
Vincent Kiteley, HP72-74-65--211$75@ HP
3rd Division
GrossSNO-HP-LM   NetSNO-HP-LM  
1Sunghun Kim, LM82-86-87--255$100@ Legion1Kyung wook Oh, HP64-66-65--195$200@ HP
2Steve Hobson, Ced64-74-71--209$150@ Legion
3Jerry Browning, LM71-73-67--211$125@ Legion
4Matthew Harper, PGD68-72-73--213$75@ Legion

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


84th Annual Snohomish County Amateur Payouts

May 24, 25, & 26 2014

Everett G & CC - Legion Memorial GC - Mill Creek CC

Note: All winnings stated are as Pro Shop Merchandise Credit to the designated clubs.

 

Click here for a Printable Format

 

   

2014 Champion                                                           Roy Rumery Award (Low Net Senior)Bill Gowen Award (Low Junior)

Kyle Cornett, EGCC    68-72-68--208    $425  @ EGCC

Jeff Olsen, LM   (205)  $100  @ Legion Rudy Caparas, WH  (224)

1st Division

GrossLM-MC-EGCC  NetLM-MC-EGCC  
2Austin Beatty, MC73-69-72--214$250@ Mill Creek1Alex Stamey, EGCC71-74-69--214$200@ Everett
Mark Strickland, HP71-72-71--214$250@ Everett2Luke Kuna, EGCC67-73-75--215$100@ Everett
4Jeff Strickland, Sno76-71-70--217$200@ EverettSteve Edelman, HP68-74-73--215$100@ Legion
5Jim Strickland, Sno72-73-75--220$150@ Mill Creek
Luke Bakke, MC74-72-74--220$150@ Mill Creek
7Brian Barhanovich, EGCC74-75-74--223$125@ Everett
8Rudy Caparas, WH74-74-76--224$100@ Legion
9Anthony Allen, Glen76-73-76--225$50@ Legion
Brian Moon, HP72-79-74--225$50@ Legion
Jason Calamaro, Sno73-76-76--225$50@ Legion
Ryan Yalowicki, Jor73-80-72--225$50@ Legion
Stephen Lee, EGCC77-74-74--225$50@ Everett

2nd Division

GrossMC-EGCC-LM   NetMC-EGCC-LM 
1Steve Wanaka, EGCC83-73-75--231$175@ Everett1Jeff Olsen, LM71-68-66--205$300@ Legion
Steve Laue, SR78-83-70--231$175@ Mill Creek2Dawa Sangpo, SR66-77-67--210$175@ Mill Creek
3Jacob Newman, LM84-81-73--238$80@ LegionMark Hyung Park, MC61-78-71--210$175@ Mill Creek
Steve Hobson, Ced66-72-72--210$175@ Mill Creek
5Jordan Smith, Ced69-73-69--211$120@ Legion
6Nick Rothrock, Glen70-68-74--212$100@ Legion
7Bob Wallin, BC76-74-66--216$50@ Legion
Jeff Abernathy, WH73-72-71--216$50@ Legion
Joe Petosa, MC71-74-71--216$50@ Mill Creek

3rd Division

GrossMC-EGCC-LM   NetMC-EGCC-LM  
1Doug Barlow, EF80-85-79--244$200@ Mill Creek1Sean McBurney, Glen67-68-70--205$300@ Everett
2Andrew Kephart, WH98-79-80--257$100@ Legion2Charles Solarek, WH71-68-68--207$200@ Legion
Tony Blanco, MC85-87-85--257$100@ Mill CreekRichard Haataja, SR67-73-67--207$200@ Legion
4Kyung wook Oh, HP71-73-64--208$125@ Mill Creek
Mark Kaczorowski, Ken74-70-64--208$125@ Mill Creek
6Greg Guest, WH68-69-72--209$100@ Legion

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

2013 Printable Format

 

83rd Annual Snohomish County Amateur Payouts

May 25-27, 2013

Everett G & CC - Walter Hall GC - Mill Creek CC

Note:  All winnings stated, are as Pro Shop Merchandise Credit to the designated Clubs.

2013 ChampionRoy Rumery Award (Low Net Senior)Bill Gowen Award (Low Junior)
Alex Stamey, EGCC    73-71-70--214    $500  @ EGCCGreg Guest, WH   (211)   $100  @ Walter Hall Chris Hatch, HP  (215)

1st Division

GrossWH-MC-EGCC  NetWH-MC-EGCC 
2Jacob Rohde, LM73-70-72--215$300@ Walter Hall1Chris Hatch, HP72-71-72--215$200@ Mill Creek
3Brycen Finnie, HP70-73-73--216$225@ EGCC2Ed Lee, HP72-68-75--215$200@ Mill Creek
Chris Babcock, EGCC76-76-64--216$225@ EGCC3Scott Tapp, EGCC76-72-69--217$100@ EGCC
5Luke Bakke, MC75-71-71--217$180@ Mill Creek
6Anthony Allen, Glen71-73-78--222$140@ Mill Creek
Paul Bonorden, LM71-75-76--222$140@ Walter Hall
8Stephen Lee, EGCC73-75-75--223$120@ EGCC
9Brian Barhanovich, EGCC77-73-74--224$110@ EGCC
10Brandon Agnew, HP73-75-77--225$100@ Walter Hall
11Jeff Strickland, Sno72-79-75--226$75@ EGCC
12Mark Strickland, HP74-78-75--227$50@ EGCC
13Duane Diede, EGCC75-74-79--228$25@ EGCC
Owen Fenner, SR78-76-74--228$25@ Walter Hall
Barret McGinnis, MC73-80-75--228$25@ Mill Creek

2nd Division

GrossMC-EGCC-WH  NetMC-EGCC-WH 
1Brian Wimer, WH80-78-77--235$250@ Walter Hall1CJ Santeford, Glen74-67-66--207$300@ EGCC
2Mark Duffy, EGCC85-74-77--236$150@ EGCC2Ken Wilson, WH69-77-67--213$225@ Walter Hall
3Mark Brandvold, Sno82-79-79--240$100@ EGCCSteve Lauer, LM72-71-70--213$225@ Walter Hall
4Jerry Fullwiller, Jor78-70-69--217$125@ Mill Creek
Tony Hatziliadis, WH73-73-71--217$125@Walter Hall
6Allen Keophilavanh, LM76-76-67--219$33@ Walter Hall
Dawa Sanpo, SR76-76-67--219$33@ Mill Creek
Jerry Slind, Ken76-76-67--219$33@ Mill Creek

3rd Division

GrossMC-EGCC-WH  NetMC-EGCC-WH 
1Tony Blanco, MC81-85-85--251$250@ Mill Creek1Ryan Roehl, Jor70-65-65--200$300@Mill Creek
2Mike Ross, HP89-88-84--261$125@ Mill Creek2Greg Guest, WH71-64-76--211$250@ Walter Hall
Ryan Kerr, HP87-90-84--261$125@ Mill Creek3Julian Michael, Jor71-73-70--214$200@ Mill Creek
4Richard Thamsen, WH71-69-75--215$125@ Walter Hall
6Josh Reid, EGCC80-75-67--222$50@ EGCC
Tad Smith, LM78-71-73--222$50@ Walter Hall

  


 

 

Printable Format

82nd Annual Snohomish County Amateur Payouts
May 26-28, 2012
Everett G & CC - Legion Memorial GC - Mill Creek CC
Note:  All winnings stated, are as Pro Shop Merchandise Credit to the designated Clubs.











2012 ChampionRoy Rumery Award (Low Net Senior)Bill Gowen Award (Low Junior)
Dylan Goodwin, HP   75-68-69--212    $500  @ EGCCDick Ludwig, Lynn  (206)   $150  @ MCKyle Cornett, EGCC  (216)











1st Division
GrossLM-MC-EGCC
  NetLM-MC-EGCC  
2Mark Strickland, HP70-73-71--214$300@ MC
1Ryan Yalowicki, Jor70-74-71--215$250@ MC
3Kyle Cornett, EGCC71-75-70--216$250@ EGCC
2Connor Miele, EGCC72-73-74--219$125@ EGCC
4Chris Babcock, EGCC71-73-73--217$200@ EGCC

Chris Hatch, EGCC73-74-72--219$125@ EGCC
5Luke Bakke, MC69-78-71--218$180@MC





6Craig Crawford, BC70-76-75--221$150@ Legion
-
7Jack Kelly, HP75-74-74--223$120@ Legion


Joe Fryer, HP73-78-72--223$120@ Legion






Keith Putz, LM74-76-73--223$120@ Legion






Sean Fitzpatrick, MC72-76-75--223$120@ MC





11Alex Stamey, EGCC77-75-72--224$50@ EGCC






Brian Barhanovich, EGCC75-76-73--224$50@ EGCC






Chris Bae, LM73-77-74--224$50@ LM






Jeff Grossman, MC75-72-77--224$50@ MC






John Pechan, HP74-72-78--224$50@ Legion
















2nd Division
GrossMC-EGCC-LM   NetMC-EGCC-LM
 
1Mike Lee, HP74-79-82--235$250@ Legion
1John Grandemange, HP76-69-67--212$275@ Legion
2Mark Duffy, EGCC84-83-70--237$150@ EGCC

Steve Wanaka, EGCC75-69-68--212$275@ EGCC
3Larry Montgomery, LM80-82-78--240$100@ Legion
3Jerry Browning, WH73-70-70--213$200@ Legion






4Jerry Slind, Ken75-75-69--219$140@ MC






5Bob Wallin, BC75-71-74--220$120@ EGCC






6Dave Nelson, EGCC72-74-75--221$100@ EGCC











3rd Division
GrossMC-EGCC-LM   NetMC-EGCC-LM  
1Bill Steward, SR84-80-79--243$200@ MC
1Ray May, SR68-70-66--204$300@ MC

Wayne McKinney, Ced79-87-77--243$200@ Legion
2Dick Ludwig, Lynn71-71-64--206$250@ MC
3Allen Keophilavanh, LM88-82-79--249$100@ Legion
3Gary Bishop, LM71-76-61--208$200@ Legion






4Carl Tingelstad, Ced72-70-70--212$130@ EGCC







Matthew Harper, WH72-70-70--212$130@ Legion






6Doug Baker, BC73-77-63--213$100@ MC





81st Annual Snohomish County Amateur Payouts

May 28-30, 2011
Everett G & CC - Legion Memorial GC - Cedarcrest GC
Note:  All winnings stated are as Pro Shop Merchandise Credit to the designated Clubs.











Overall ChampionRoy Rummery Award (Low Net Senior)Bill Gowen Award (Low Junior)
Reid Martin, EGCC   66-68-70--204      $500 @ EGCCTom Douglas, EGCC  (206)   $150 @ EGCCChris Babcock, HP  (215)











1st Division
GrossLM-Ced-EGCC
  NetLM-Ced-EGCC  
2

Dylan Goodwin, HP

72-70-69--211$300

@ Legion


1

Connor Denessen, MC

66-72-71--209$250

@ EGCC

3

Kris Jackson, EGCC

67-69-76--212$250

@ EGCC


2

John Boehmer, BC

72-67-71--210$150

@ Ced

4

Stephen Lee, EGCC

71-69-73--213$200

@ EGCC


3

Court Watson, LM

70-67-74--211$50

@ Legion

5

Chris Babcock, HP

73-66-76--215$180

@ Legion



Matt Lashua, LM

69-72-70--211$50

@ Legion

6

Todd Tibke, Sno

75-66-75--216$150

@ EGCC







7

Mark Strickland, HP

73-71-73--217$130

@ Legion








Sean Fitzpatrick, SR

68-72-77--217$130

@ Legion



Payout Breakdown


9

Brian Barhanovich, EGCC

72-73-74--219$100

@ EGCC



Everett - $2037



Daniel Lesnett, Lynn

75-71-73--219$100

@ Legion



Cedarcrest - $1982


11

Paul Pavlos, EF

72-70-78--220$50

@ EGCC



Legion - $1994


12

Alex Stamey, EGCC

74-75-72--221$50

@ EGCC


















2nd Division
GrossCed-EGCC-LM   NetCed-EGCC-LM
 
1

Ira Armad, LM

71-79-73--223$250

@ Legion


1

Kevin Harmon, Ced

70-68-64--202$300

@ Ced

2

Gary Baunsgard, BC

76-74-78--228$87

@ Ced


2

Mike Simpson, LM

70-67-70--207$250

@ Legion


Larry Montgomery, LM

79-74-75--228$87

@ Legion


3

Dave Apple, Ced

70-68-70--208$200

@ Ced


Mark Duffy, EGCC

76-78-74--228$87

@ EGCC


4

Bob Wallin, BC

66-76-67--209$130

@ Ced








Jeff Olsen, BL

67-71-71--209$130

@ Legion







6

Richard Black, LM

67-72-71--210$87

@ Legion












3rd Division
GrossCed-EGCC-LM   NetCed-EGCC-LM  
1

Charlie Magee, Ced

85-82-78--245$250

@ Ced


1

Darrell Stubblefield, Sno

63-75-66--204$300

@ Ced

2

Daren Landis, LM

83-83-81--247$125

@ Legion


2

Tom Douglas, EGCC

67-70-69--206$250

@ EGCC


Jason Moxley, Ced

83-84-80--247$125

@ Ced


3

Rob Sprague, BC

62-75-70--207$170

@ Ced








Tim Romo, BC

71-69-67--207$170

@ Ced







5

Jeff Smarr, Lynn

68-69-71--208$125

@ Legion







6

Mark Sauter, BC

71-73-65--209$100

@ Ced