Skip to main content

SNOHOMISH COUNTY GOLF ASSOCIATON

2017 Snohomish County Amateur Championship - May 27, 28 & 29
Home
Registration
Entries Received
Flights
Pairings and Tee Times
Scoring
Payouts
Weather
Driving Directions
Article Links
History
Contact Us

Pairings and Tee Times

 

2017 Snohomish County Amateur

 

Click here for the Final Round Pairings

at Snohomish Golf Club - Monday, May 29, 2017

 

Click here for a Printable Format of the Final Round Pairings

 

 

Final Round Pairings were determined by:

Gross Scores for Flight 1

Net Scores for Flight 2 & 3

 


Click here for Round 1 & 2 Pairings

 

Alphabetical List for Round 1 & 2 Pairings

 

 

Round 1 Tee Times & Pairings

at Legion Memorial GC - Saturday, May 27th

 

Round 2 Tee Times & Pairings

at Harbour Pointe GC - Sunday, May 28th

 

 


 

 

  

 

















 




 

 

 

 

 

 


 

2016 Snohomish County Amateur

 

Click here for the Final Round Pairings

at Snohomish Golf Club - Monday, May 30, 2016

 

Click here for a printable format of the Final Round Pairings

 

Pairings were determined by:

Gross Scores for Flight 1

Net Scores for Flight 2 & 3.

 

Click here for Round 1 & 2 Pairings

 

Alphabetical List

 

 

Round 1 Tee Times & Pairings

at Legion Memorial GC - Saturday, May 28th

 

Round 2 Tee Times & Pairings

at Harbour Pointe GC - Sunday, May 29th

 

 

 

 


 

 

2015 Snohomish County Amateur

 

 Round 3 Pairings on 5/25/15 at Legion Memorial

 

Click here for Round 1 & 2 Pairings

 

 

 

Course Rotation:    Saturday, May 23                 Sunday, May 24                      Monday, May 25           

                                 Snohomish GC                      Harbour Pointe GC                Legion Memorial GC 

                                 3rd Div. 6:36am-7:24am         1st Div. 7:03am-9:27m           2nd Div.7:00am-8:12am

                                 1st Div. 7:32am-9:40am        2nd Div. 9:36am-10:57am         3rd Div. 8:20am-9:38am

                                 2nd Div. 9:48am-11:00am     3rd Div. 11:06m-12:00pm       1st Div. 9:45am-12:00pm 

 


 

 

 

                2014 Snohomish County Amateur

Final Round Pairings

Monday, May 26, 2014

 

Flight 1 Pairings - Everett G & CC

 

Flight 2 & 3 Pairings - Legion Memorial

 

 

 

 

 2014 Snohomish County Amateur

1st & 2nd Round Pairings

May 24 & 25, 2014

 

Round 1 & 2 Alphabetical

 

Round 1 & 2 Pairings & Tee Times

 

 
Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Flight 1 Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Flight 1
LegionMill Creek LegionMill Creek
Sat, May 24 Sun, May 25  Sat, May 24 Sun, May 25 
6:30am 10:06am Jason Calamaro, Sno (0.6) 8:27am8:09amBrandon Agnew, Sno (+2.7)
 Jason Barth, HP (2.9) Mike Seek, EGCC (1.8)
 Mark Coghill, BC (4.9) Max Hanson, EF (3.3)
   
6:39am9:57amOwen Fenner, SR (0.5)8:36am8:00amKyle Cornett, EGCC (+1.9)
 Paul Houvener, Jor - (2.4) Michael VanDaveer, Sno (2.2)
 Henry Choi, HP (4.9) Thomas Choe, HP (4.0)
   
6:48am9:48amAustin Beatty, MC (0.3)8:45am7:51amJeff Grossman, MC (+1.5)
 Ed Lee, HP (2.2) Conner Denessen, MC (1.8)
 Paul Reni, Sno (4.9) John Boehmer, BC (4.2)
   
6:57am9:39amMax Tuckner, EF (0.0)8:54am7:42amConnor Miele, MC (+0.9)
 Nick Onustack, LM (2.1) Duane Diede, EGCC (2.3)
 Tyler Stocker, Sno (4.8) Joe Worley, MC (+0.1)
   
7:06am9:30amChris Hatch, HP (+1.2)9:03am7:33amJacob Rohde, LM (+1.0)
 Tom Morris, MC (1.2) Kelly Denessen, MC (1.1)
 Quinton Borseth, EGCC (4.1) Alvin Kwak, HP (2.8)
   
7:15am9:21amJohn Pechan, HP (+1.6)9:12am7:24amPaul Bonorden, LM (+0.1)
 Brian Shanks, HP (1.6) Brett Curtis, Jor (1.6)
 Rick Bullatt, Sno (4.0) Devin Kim, HP (2.7)
   
7:24am9:12amGarrett Foss, Jor (+2.3)9:21am7:15amRobert Kaindl, HP (+1.2)
 Connor Bayha, Sno (1.5) Ty Cannon, Sno (0.7)
 TJ Lewis, Jor (3.8) Alexander Raynor, WH (4.0)
   
7:33am9:03amMark Strickland, HP (+1.5)9:30am7:06amSteve Peterson, PGD (0.5)
 John Riley, Sno (1.4) Ben Halter, EF (4.2)
 Mark Johnson, Jor (3.8) Steve Klimek, EGCC (4.6)
   
7:42am8:54amJeff Strickland, Sno (+0.8)9:39am6:57amBrycen Finnie, HP (0.0)
 Chris Pladsen, EGCC (1.2) Kyle Lubash, WH (1.7)
 Trevor Frisby, EGCC (3.6) 
   
7:51am8:45amJim Strickland, Sno (+0.3)9:48am6:48amAnthony Allen, Glen (0.2)
 Kris Jackson, Lynn (1.9) Ryan Yalowicki, Jor (2.6)
 Kevin Shewfelt, EGCC (3.5) CJ Santeford, Glen (4.5)
   
8:00am8:36amRudy Caparas, WH (+2.9)9:57am6:39amBrian Moon, HP (0.9)
 Alex Stamey, EGCC (0.9) Josh Whitley, PGD (3.0)
 Aaron Fisher, HP (3.3) Mike McDonnell, MC (4.1)
   
8:09am8:27amStephen Lee, EGCC (+0.5)10:06am6:30amLuke Bakke, MC (0.0)
 Steve Edelman, HP (3.1) Sean Brill, Sno (1.6)
 Larry Montgomery, LM (4.1) Luke Kuna, EGCC (3.5) 
   
8:18am8:18amLance Kilbride, HP (0.3)  
 Brian Barhanovich, EGCC (0.7)  
 Keith Putz, LM (3.4)  
           

 

Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Flight 2 Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Flight 3
Mill CreekEverett Mill CreekEverett
Sat, May 24 Sun, May 25  Sat, May 24 Sun, May 25 
8:18am8:27amMark Duffy, EGCC (5.0) 10:15am6:30amKevin Spalti, WH (6.6)  Flt 2
 Al Fleckenstein, EF (6.7)  Bret Buckles, EGCC (7.4)  Flt 2
 Joe Petosa, MC (7.4)  
    
8:27am8:18amAjinda Handa, GUB (5.4) 6:30am10:15amDoug Barlow, EF (10.1)
 Brett Engstrom, WH (7.9)  Don Harman, Jor (13.2)
 Tony Hatziliadis, WH (8.1)  Allen Keophilavanh, LM (7.3) Flt 2
    
8:36am8:09amDave Ponting, EGCC (7.1) 6:39am10:06amAlex Mattson, WH (10.5)
 Will Robbins, WH (8.3)  Ryan Bedford, PGD (13.6)
 Jeff Olsen, LM (8.4)  Martin Lai, WH (20.8)
    
8:45am8:00amSteve Wanaka, EGCC (5.7) 6:48am9:57amJosh Reid, EGCC (11.0)
 Bob Wallin, BC (9.2)  Tony Blanco, MC (11.5)
 Jeff Abernathy, WH (9.6)  Jeff Smarr, Lynn (14.3)
    
8:54am7:51amSteven Howell, Sno (6.1) 6:57am9:48amRichard Haataja, SR (12.2)
 Gary Lutz, PGD (8.2)  Tom Douglas, EGCC (15.9)
 Bob Bissitt, BC (8.7)  Kalvin Holler, BC (16.0)
    
9:03am7:42amHarrison Jewell, SR (5.9) 7:06am9:39amCory Christianson, Ced (12.7)
 Dave Nelson, EGCC (8.3)  Mark Sauter, BC (13.3)
 Steve Hobson, Ced (9.8)  Greg Guest, WH (16.8)
    
9:12am7:33amJerry Slind, Ken (6.2) 7:15am9:30amJohn Morrill, Jor (10.2)
 Jake Orwiler, EF (8.1)  Darrell Stubblefield, Sno (13.6)
 Alex Pynsky, WH (8.4)  Charles Solarek, WH (17.3)
    
9:21am7:24amShane Johnson, Jor (6.1) 7:24am9:21amAndrew Kephart, WH (10.7)
 Jacob Newman, LM (6.9)  Alan LaRoche, Glen (13.3)
 Vincent Kiteley, HP (8.5)  Kyung wook Oh, HP (18.7)
    
9:30am7:15amJerry Fullwiler, Ced (6.3) 7:33am9:12amRandy Erickson, Ced (11.6)
 Dawa Sangpo, SR (6.7)  Sean McBurney, Glen (15.4)
 Ben Headland, LM (8.8)  Dick Ludwig, LM (20.0)
    
9:39am7:06amNick Rothrock, Glen (6.4) 7:42am9:03amFloyd Gale, Ced (12.6)
 Andrew Austin, HP (7.3)  Mark Johnstonbaugh, WH (17.4)
 Mark Hyung Park, MC (9.2)  Denny Greear, Glen (18.8)
    
9:48am6:57amBrian Wimer, WH (6.4) 7:51am8:54amMatthew Harper, WH (12.9)
 Ryan Vanetta, WH (7.2)  Mark Kaczorowski, Ken (14.8)
 Jordan Smith, Ced (9.4)  Steve Stepenski, LM (18.0)
    
9:57am6:48amDennis Lam, LM (5.4) 8:00am8:45amJulian Michael, Jor (13.9)
 Steve Laue, SR (6.5) Rob Sprague, BC (15.1)
 Roger Ottmar, Sno (9.7) James McGuire, WH (18.2)
   
10:06am6:39amJerry Browning, LM (6.6)8:09am8:36amRon Sisko, WH (16.9)
 Mike Ross, HP (6.9) Dale Ingrum, LM (14.2)
    Mike Nikolas, LM (9.7)     Mike Llewellyn, LM (16.5)

 

 

  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

2013 Snohomish County Amateur

Round 3 - May 27, 2013

 

Flight 1 Pairings - Everett G & CC

 

Flight 2 & 3 Pairings - Walter Hall GC 

 

 

 


 

 

1st & 2nd Round Pairings

May 25 & 26, 2013

Printable Format

Alphabetical

 

 
Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Flight 1 Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Flight 1
Walter HallMill Creek Walter HallMill Creek
Sat, May 25 Sun, May 26  Sat, May 25 Sun, May 26 
6:30am 10:15am Michael Martinez, HP - 0.6 

8:27am

8:18am

Stephen Lee, EGCC - 0.4
 Scott Chambard, Sno - 3.0 Conner Denessen, MC - 0.9
 Ace Younggren, EF - 4.7 Tyler Singer, HP - 3.8
    
6:39am10:06amChris Hatch, HP - 0.68:36am8:09amLuke Bakke, MC - +2.1
 Brian Cross, Jor - 2.4 Alex Stamey, EGCC - 1.1
 John McDonald, LM - 4.7 Kevin Shewfelt, EGCC - 3.4
    
6:48am9:57amJeff Grossman, MC - 0.08:45am8:00amTodd Tibke, Sno - 0.0
 Jason Barth, HP - 2.1 Ira Armad, LM - 1.4
 John Burke, LM - 4.1 Darrald Carey, Sno - 3.8
    
6:57am9:48amBrycen Finnie, HP - 0.08:54am7:51amDuane Diede, EGCC - 0.8
 John Riley, Sno - 1.4 Paul Bonorden, LM - 1.7
 Gary Baunsgard, BC - 4.0 Paul Reni, Sno - 3.8
    
7:06am9:39amJacob Rohde, LM - 0.69:03am7:42amBen Richards, EGCC - 0.5
 Christopher Trent, HP - 2.9 Thomas Choe, HP - 2.3
 Michael VanDaveer, Sno - 4.0 Owen Fenner, SR - 3.1
    
7:15am9:30amAnthony Allen, Glen - +0.29:12am7:33amJack Meehan, LM - +0.6
 Brandon Hill, HP - 2.2 Jay Ellingson, EGCC - 1.6
 Mark Coghill, BC - 3.9 Kyle Lubash, WH - 3.8
    
7:24am9:21amNick Hardy, MC - +0.19:21am7:24amBrian Barhanovich, EGCC - +0.3
 Tyler Claybrook, Sno - 1.5 Tim Cameron, LM - 1.4
 Kevin Coghill, Glen - 4.3 Mark Johnson, Jor - 4.1
    
7:33am9:12amChris Babcok, EGCC - +0.49:30am7:15amBrandon Agnew, HP - +1.2
 Nick Onustack, WH - 1.6 Keith Putz, LM - 1.6
 Stan Strickland, Sno - 4.1 Steve Klimek, EGCC - 4.4
    
7:42am9:03amMark Strickland, HP - +0.89:39am7:06amBarret McGinnis, MC - +0.2
 Michael Ostergaard, LM - 1.1 Brian Shanks, HP - 2.0
 Toat Brandvold, 4.0 Steve Wanaka, EGCC - 4.7
    
7:51am8:54amJohn Pechan, HP - +1.69:48am6:57amSteven Cabanday, LM - 0.0
 Jeff Strickland, Sno - 1.2 Sean Goldfinch, EGCC - 4.6
 Scott Tapp, EGCC - 4.1 
    
8:00am8:45amSean Fitzpatrick, SR - +1.89:57am6:48amJack Kelly, Lynn - 0.2
 Chris Bae, LM - 1.2 Sean Hall, LM - 2.8
 Aaron Fisher, HP - 4.4 Tom Morris, MC - 4.3
    
8:09am8:36amConnor Miele, LM - +1.710:06am6:39amHalen Davis, BC - 1.0
 Lance Kilbride, HP - 1.3 Rowan Foxley, EGCC - 3.3
 Chris Pladsen, EGCC - 3.5 Ed Lee, HP - 4.7
    
8:18am8:27amRobert Kaindl, - +3.510:15am6:30amEric McCabe, WH - 0.9
 Mike Seek, EGCC - 1.1 Johnny Carey, HP - 2.9
 Ryan Yalowicki, HP - 3.8 Jeff Tarbox, LM - 4.8
           

 

1st & 2nd Round Pairings

May 25 & 26, 2013

 
Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Flight 2 Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Flight 3
Mill CreekEverett Mill CreekEverett
Sat, May 25 Sun, May 26  Sat, May 25 Sun, May 26 
8:18am8:09amKevin Harmon, Ced - 6.1 6:30am9:57amDoug Baker, BC - 10.4
 Jerry Browning, WH - 6.8  Tad Smith, LM - 15.5
 Jesse Durham, EGCC - 9.7  Richard Thamsen, WH - 16.1
     
8:27am8:00amLarry Montgomery, LM - 6.1 6:39am9:48amSteve Morris, MC - 10.6
 Josh O'Connor, Ken - 6.8  Jay Snyder, BC - 15.0
 John M. Jones, WH - 9.9  Ryan Roehl, Jor - 16.2
    
8:36am7:51amJohn Grandemange, HP - 6.3 6:48am9:39amPhillip Wilson, WH - 11.2
 Ken Wilson, WH - 7.8  Steve Hall, SR - 15.9
 Brent Eble, MC - 9.6  Julian Michael, Jor - 16.9
    
8:45am7:42amBrett Engstrom, WH - 6.2 6:57am9:30amTom Douglas, EGCC - 11.0
 Bob Wallin, BC - 7.1  Ryan Kerr, HP - 13.9
 Alex Mattson, WH - 9.3  Mark Johnstonbaugh, WH - 16.5
    
8:54am7:33amGary McDonald, EGCC - 7.6 7:06am9:21amSkip Adams, BC - 11.0
 Tony Hatziliadis, WH - 8.2  Floyd Gale, Ced - 13.8
 Jacob Newman, Ced - 8.9  Charles Solarek, WH - 17.2
    
9:03am7:24amKevin Spalti, WH - 5.9 7:15am9:12amKevin Moynihan, LM - 11.1
 Kelly Jorgensen, MC - 7.3  Mike Ross, HP - 12.7
 Ben Headland, LM - 9.1  Ron Sisko, WH - 17.3
     
9:12am7:15amBrian Wimer, WH - 5.9 7:24am9:03amTony Blanco, MC - 11.3
 Steve Hobson, Ced - 7.4  Darrell Stubblefield, Sno - 13.1
 Steve Laue, LM - 8.9  Mike Llewellyn, LM - 17.4
    
9:21am7:06amSteven Howell, Sno - 6.0 7:33am8:54amMike Nikolas, LM - 12.0
 Joel Taylor, EGCC - 7.8  Matt Wells, WH - 12.2
 Dawa Sangpo, SR - 8.8  Kyung wook Oh, HP - 18.6
    
9:30am6:57amAdam White, EGCC - 5.6 7:42am8:45amMatthew Harper, WH - 11.6
 Jerry Slind, Ken - 7.8  Richard Haataja, SR - 12.6
 Richard Black, LM - 8.7  Dick Ludwig, LM - 18.9
    
9:39am6:48amGene Tompkins, WH - 5.6 7:51am8:36amJohn Morrill, Jor - 11.6
 CJ Santeford, Glen - 7.4  Dale Ingrum, LM - 12.3
 Dave Ponting, EGCC - 8.6  Greg Guest, WH - 19.3
    
9:48am6:39amMark Duffy, EGCC - 5.4 8:00am8:27amCory Christianson, Ced - 11.4
 Ryan Vanetta, WH - 7.5  Josh Reid, EGCC - 13.7
 Jerry Fullwiler, Jor - 8.1  Allan Taylor, WH - 19.5
    
9:57am6:30amHenry Choi, HP - 5.0 8:09am8:18amJeffrey Abernathy, WH - 10.3
 Bret Buckles, EGCC - 6.5 Ajinder Handa, GUB - 6.3 (Flt. 2)
 Allen Keophilavanh, LM - 8.1 Mark Brandvold, Sno - 6.4 (Flt. 2)