Skip to main content

Snohomish County Amateur Championship

May 27, 28 & 29, 2017
Home
Registration
Entries Received
Flights
Pairings and Tee Times
Scoring
Payouts
Weather
Driving Directions
Article Links
History
Contact Us
Snohomish County Amateur
History
 

Click year for results 

 Champion

Senior Champion

Junior

Champion

  2nd Division 

 3rd Division

2016Kevin Beavers Tom Douglas Alvin Kwak Daniel Kim 

Matt Harper 

2015Kevin Beavers Chae ChoAlvin Kwak Daniel Kim  Kyung wook Oh
2014Kyle Cornett Jeff OlsenRudy Caparas Jeff Olsen  Sean McBurney

2013

Alex Stamey

Greg Guest

Chris Hatch

CJ Santeford

Ryan Roehl

2012

 Dylan Goodwin

Dick Ludwig

Kyle Cornett

John Grandemange
Steve Wanaka

 Ray May

2011

 Reid Martin

 Tom Douglas

 Chris Babcock

 Kevin Harmon

 Darrell Stubblefield 

2010

 Lance Kilbride

 Carl Tingelstad

 Chris Babcock

 Jerry Rizzuto

 Carl Tingelstad

2009

 Stephen Lee

 Skip Adams

 Reid Martin

 Carl Everts

Dale Ingrum

2008

 Alex Stamey

 Bruce Landre

 Craig Crawford

 Bill Harman

Ron Sisko

2007

 Alex Stamey

 Bob Wallin

 Craig Crawford

 Bob Wallin

Jay Snyder

2006

 Sam Pauley

 Tom Douglas

 Reid Martin

Mike Dalyrimple

Mike Sheehan

Tom Douglas

2005

 Zack Shriver

 Skip Adams

 Reid Martin

 Clay Erickson

Skip Adams

2004

 Alex Stamey

 Bob Peters

 Steve Johnson

 Bob Peters

Dick Ludwig

2003

 Jack Kelly

 Elmer Dahl

 Jacob Koppenberg

 

 

2002

 Jack Kelly

 Gary Hoover

 Jacob Koppenberg

 

 

2001

 Todd Tibke

 Tom Douglas

 Chad Gorney

 Tom Douglas

None

2000

 Alex Stamey

 Stuart Snyder

 Travis Stoddard

 

 

1999

 Todd Tibke

 Elmer Dahl

 Eric Humphrey

  Kevin Lachapelle

 

1998

 Keith Coleman

 Stuart Snyder

 Neil Butterfield

 

 

1997

 Mike Seek

 Warren McGee

 Mitch Bourgault

 

 

1996

 Jeff Strickland

 Del Snyder

 Mitch Bourgault

 

 

1995

 Dan Kempken

 Carl Tingelstad

 Matt Lashua

 Carl Tingelstad

 

1994

 Kim Hubbart

 Len Wold

 Stephen Lee

 

 

1993

 Kim Hubbart

 Gordon Stewart

 Jacob Heron

 

 

1992

 Don Montague

 Jack Serwold

 Dan Kempken

 Bill Lyons

Mark Wilbur

1991

 Dennis Diede

 Paul Otis

 Melvin Choi

 

 

1990

 Mike Seek

 Bruce Teal

 Jason Weir

 Jason Brubaker

 

 

1989

 Brett Erickson

 Bob Jacobs

 Jason Weir

 

 

1988

 Todd Tibke

 Hank Jacobs

 Rick Blankenburg

 

 

1987

 Todd Tibke

 Don Rutledge

 Doug Kauffman Jr.

 

 

1986

 Dave Cuthill

 Don Rutledge

 Adam Borseth

 

 

1985

 Kurt Indall

 Joe Pauley

 

 

 

1984

 Doug Lauer

 Don Rutledge

 Howard McFadden

 Jim Strickland

 

 

1983

 Jeff Knudson

 Ernie Gonzalez

 Jim Geiser Jr.

 

 

1982

 Jeff Knudson

 

 Mike Coombs

 

 

1981

 Bob Zimmerman

 

 Brent Webber

 

 

1980

 Jeff Knudson

 

 Terry Teal

 Carl Tingelstad

 

1979

 Jeff Knudson

 

 Greg Whisman

 

 

1978

 Rich Friend

 

 Greg Whisman

 

 

1977

 Rich Friend

 

 Dave Cuthill

 

 

1976

 Doug Lauer

 

 Jeff Wise

 

 

1975

 Bob Burton

 

 Bill Burton

 Carl Tingelstad

 

1974

 Bob Burton

 

 Curt Lyons

 Carl Tingelstad

 

1973

 Bob Burton

 

 Scott Darling

 

 

1972

 Bob Lee

 

 

 

 

1971

 Ron Stockton

 

 Bob Burton

 Carl Tingelstad

 

1970

 Mike Meacham

 

 

 

 

1969

 Bob Lee

 

 

 Carl Tingelstad

 

1968

 Bob Jacobs

 

 

 

 

1967

 Bob Jacobs

 

 

 Carl Tingelstad

 

1966

 Mike Meacham

 

 

 

 

1965

 Mike Meacham

 

 

 

 

1964

 Bob Whisman

 

 

 

 

1963

 Clyde Sniffen

 

 

 

 

1962

 Clyde Sniffen

 

 

 

 

1961

 Bob Whisman

 

 

 

 

1960

 Bob Doyle

 

 

 

 

1959

 Art Abrahamson Jr.

 

 

 

 

1958

 Art Abrahamson Jr.

 

 

 

 

1957

 Jack Lamey

 

 

 

 

1956

 Jack Lamey

 

 

 

 

1955

 Bob Whisman

 

 

 

 

1954

 Bob Whisman

 

 

 

 

1953

 Les Melby

 

 

 

 

1952

 Bob Whisman

 

 

 

 

1951

 Wayne Cross

 

 

 

 

1950

 Ed Bucklin

 

 

 

 

1949

 Ed Bucklin

 

 

 

 

1948

 Jim Ebert

 

 

 

 

1947

 Ed Bucklin

 

 

 

 

1946

 Jack Westlund

 

 

 

 

1945

 Vic Upton

 

 

 

 

1944

 Vic Upton

 

 

 

 

1943

 Bob Melesth

 

 

 

 

1942

 Dick Soley

 

 

 

 

1941

 Bob Melesth

 

 

 

 

1940

 Everett Summers

 

 

 

 

1939

 Everett Summers

 

 

 

 

1938

 Joe Sheriff

 

 

 

 

1937

 Wildfred Martin

 

 

 

 

1936

 Cecil Batterson

 

 

 

 

1935

 Les Melby

 

 

 

 

1934

 Herb Showers

 

 

 

 

1933

 Stowell Challacombe

 

 

 

 

1932

 Stowell Challacombe

 

 

 

 

1931

 Daun Sharpless